Railway Union - Results

Albert O Connell Cup (Metro J2)
20/01/2019
Clontarf 35vs25Railway Union 1st Round 
Referee : David Finn Orde (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
Moran Cup (Metro J3)
01/02/2019
Railway Union 24vs39St Marys College RFC 1st Round 
Referee : Joseph Lyons (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
Guilfoyle-James Cup (Metro J6)
16/02/2019
Railway Union 0vs32Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 1st Round 
Referee : Marais Van ZYL (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
Leinster League - Division 2A
03/03/2019
Clondalkin 41vs0Railway Union  
Referee : Alex Stavely (Pending) Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
17/02/2019
Railway Union 11vs39Newbridge  
Referee : Carl McIntyre (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
27/01/2019
Mullingar RFC 34vs10Railway Union  
Referee : Paul Dolan (Pending) Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
12/01/2019
Railway Union 8vs39Cill Dara  
Referee : Barry Armstrong (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
06/01/2019
New Ross 18vs20Railway Union  
Referee : Ian Hayes (Pending) Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
09/12/2018
Railway Union 19vs35Portlaoise  
Referee : Paul Dolan (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
02/12/2018
Wexford Wanderers 53vs10Railway Union  
Referee : David Bolger (Pending) Venue : Park Lane
24/11/2018
Railway Union 23vs38Clondalkin  
Referee : Helen O Reilly (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
11/11/2018
Newbridge 37vs21Railway Union  
Referee : Jason Le Lievre (Pending) Venue : Green Road Curragh
04/11/2018
Railway Union 15vs26Mullingar RFC  
Referee : Susan Carty (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
20/10/2018
Cill Dara 20vs22Railway Union  
Referee : Michael Forrestal (Pending) Venue : Silken Thomas Park
14/10/2018
Railway Union 24vs6New Ross  
Referee : John S Dunne (Pending) Venue : St Michaels College
30/09/2018
Portlaoise 31vs18Railway Union  
Referee : Carl McIntyre (Pending) Venue : Togher
23/09/2018
Railway Union 30vs31Wexford Wanderers Note venue change to St Michaels College 
Referee : Paddy Curran (Pending) Venue : St Michaels College
Metro League - Division 10
02/03/2019
Suttonians 19vs0Railway Union  
Referee : Rose Alice Murphy (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
23/02/2019
Monkstown 34vs26Railway Union  
Referee : Gerard Cregan (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
08/02/2019
Railway Union 33vs22Coolmine  
Referee : Brian Gildea (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
02/02/2019
Railway Union 5vs23MU Barnhall  
Referee : Paul Manning (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
26/01/2019
Railway Union 31vs10Ratoath  
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
13/12/2018
Railway Union 52vs24Suttonians  
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
08/12/2018
Railway Union 17vs10St Marys College RFC  
Referee : Martin Murphy (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
10/11/2018
Railway Union 24vs41Monkstown  
Referee : Martin Murphy (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
03/11/2018
Ratoath 28vs29Railway Union  
Referee : Jack Halpin (Pending) Venue : Jamestown Sports Campus
20/10/2018
MU Barnhall 52vs13Railway Union  
Referee : Keith Condell (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
13/10/2018
Coolmine 0vs13Railway Union  
Referee : Colm Gavin (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
29/09/2018
St Marys College RFC 38vs35Railway Union  
Referee : Stephen Niland (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
Seconds League (J2) - Division 2A
03/03/2019
Clondalkin vsRailway Union Conceded by Railway Union 
Referee : John Cosgrave (Pending) Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
17/02/2019
Railway Union 24vs53Newbridge  
Referee : Paul McSweeney (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
12/01/2019
Railway Union 45vs14Cill Dara  
Referee : Colin Burkley (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
06/01/2019
New Ross 15vs26Railway Union  
Referee : Laurence Conroy (Pending) Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
09/12/2018
Railway Union 26vs7Portlaoise  
Referee : Ken Sutton (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
02/12/2018
Wexford Wanderers 27vs18Railway Union  
Referee : Nigel Fitzpatrick (Pending) Venue : Park Lane
24/11/2018
Railway Union 8vs45Clondalkin  
Referee : Eamon Timmins (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
11/11/2018
Newbridge 33vs28Railway Union  
Referee : Padraic Hearns (Pending) Venue : Green Road Curragh
20/10/2018
Cill Dara 30vs32Railway Union  
Referee : David O Brien (Pending) Venue : Silken Thomas Park
14/10/2018
Railway Union 34vs15New Ross  
Referee : Paul Rock (Pending) Venue : St Michaels College
30/09/2018
Portlaoise 19vs10Railway Union  
Referee : John Cosgrave (Pending) Venue : Togher
23/09/2018
Railway Union 13vs8Wexford Wanderers Note venue change to St Michaels College 
Referee : Paul McDunphy (Pending) Venue : St Michaels College
Spencer Cup (J1)
31/08/2018
Coolmine vsRailway Union Conceded by Railway Union 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
24/08/2018
De La Salle Palmerston 39vs0Railway Union  
Referee : Helen O Reilly (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
John Madden Cup (J4)
15/09/2018
Tallaght 17vs12Railway Union Semi-Final 
Referee : Damien Deegan (Pending) Venue : Tymon Park
07/09/2018
Railway Union 15vs9Dublin Dogos  
Referee : Gareth Weldon (Pending) Venue : Merrion Rd
Dr Kieran Foley Cup (J5) - Playoffs
06/10/2018
Railway Union 8vs16BGF Ravens Semi-Final 
Referee : Joe Elliott (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Dr Kieran Foley Cup (J5)
21/09/2018
Bective Rangers 22vs27Railway Union  
Referee : Damien Deegan (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
14/09/2018
Coolmine 19vs29Railway Union  
Referee : Philip Kane (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook