Railway Union - Results

Albert O Connell Cup (Metro J2)
29/03/2018
Wanderers 28vs26Railway Union Semi-Final 
Referee : Chris Reynolds (Pending) Venue : Merrion Rd
10/02/2018
Railway Union 27vs21Lansdowne 2nd Round 
Referee : Paul Bosco Karugendo (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
20/01/2018
Old Wesley 20vs32Railway Union 1st Round 
Referee : Tom Colton (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Moran Cup (Metro J3)
28/03/2018
De La Salle Palmerston 42vs8Railway Union Semi-Final 
Referee : Owen Desmond (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
09/02/2018
Railway Union 36vs34UCD 2nd Round 
Referee : Denis Brennan (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
Guilfoyle-James Cup (Metro J6)
27/01/2018
Railway Union 19vs28Terenure College RFC 1st Round 
Referee : Declan O Sullivan (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
Leinster League - Division 2A
16/03/2018
Railway Union 57vs32Edenderry  
Referee : Colm Roche (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
11/03/2018
New Ross 17vs20Railway Union  
Referee : Caulmn Povey (Pending) Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
18/02/2018
Cill Dara 5vs5Railway Union  
Referee : Kenneth McDonald (Pending) Venue : Silken Thomas Park
14/01/2018
Railway Union 15vs14Mullingar RFC  
Referee : Kenneth McDonald (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
07/01/2018
Portarlington 17vs46Railway Union  
Referee : Jamie Webster (Pending) Venue : Lea Rd
17/12/2017
Co Carlow 17vs15Railway Union  
Referee : Sam Holt (Pending) Venue : Oak Park
03/12/2017
Railway Union 35vs32Newbridge  
Referee : Ian Thompson (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
26/11/2017
Railway Union 27vs19New Ross  
Referee : Gareth Weldon (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
12/11/2017
Edenderry 13vs46Railway Union  
Referee : Fiona Mallen (Pending) Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
05/11/2017
Railway Union 34vs24Cill Dara  
Referee : Jason Le Lievre (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
22/10/2017
Mullingar RFC 14vs27Railway Union  
Referee : Andrew Brett (Pending) Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
15/10/2017
Railway Union 67vs10Portarlington  
Referee : Barry Armstrong (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
01/10/2017
Railway Union 6vs12Co Carlow  
Referee : Philip Kane (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
24/09/2017
Newbridge 6vs8Railway Union  
Referee : Andrew Sheehan (Pending) Venue : Rosetown
Leinster League - Division 1B/2A Promotion/Relegation Playoff
08/04/2018
Clondalkin 20vs10Railway Union  
Referee : Brian Montayne (Pending) Venue : De La Salle Palmerston FC
Metro League - Division 11
24/03/2018
Railway Union 36vs27Dublin Dogos  
Referee : Willie Boland (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
17/02/2018
Terenure College RFC vsRailway Union Conceded by Terenure College RFC 
Referee : Jack Halpin (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
20/01/2018
Railway Union 5vs22St Marys College RFC  
Referee : Declan Berkeley (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
13/01/2018
Stillorgan 20vs36Railway Union  
Referee : John Kerr (Pending) Venue : Rockfield Park
02/12/2017
Railway Union 26vs15Normans  
Referee : Declan O Sullivan (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
11/11/2017
Railway Union 58vs0Tallaght  
Referee : Shane Collins (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
04/11/2017
Emerald Warriors 14vs10Railway Union  
Referee : Graham Hulsman (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
20/10/2017
Railway Union 0vs36Monkstown Game switched to Monkstown FC 
Referee : 51351 (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
Seconds League (J2) - Division 2A
18/03/2018
Railway Union vsEdenderry Conceded by Edenderry 
Referee : John O Halloran (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
11/03/2018
New Ross vsRailway Union Conceded by New Ross 
Referee : William N Murphy (Pending) Venue : Allianz Park Southknock
18/02/2018
Cill Dara 5vs8Railway Union  
Referee : Padraic Hearns (Pending) Venue : Silken Thomas Park
14/01/2018
Railway Union vsMullingar RFC Conceded by Mullingar RFC 
Referee : Joseph Lyons (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
17/12/2017
Co Carlow 14vs26Railway Union  
Referee : Paddy Curran (Pending) Venue : Oak Park
03/12/2017
Railway Union 38vs14Newbridge  
Referee : Conor Power (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
26/11/2017
Railway Union vsNew Ross Conceded by New Ross 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
12/11/2017
Edenderry 22vs58Railway Union  
Referee : Richard Kielthy (Pending) Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
05/11/2017
Railway Union 19vs12Cill Dara  
Referee : Gerard Cregan (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
22/10/2017
Mullingar RFC 0vs65Railway Union  
Referee : John Heffernan (Pending) Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
01/10/2017
Railway Union 22vs27Co Carlow  
Referee : 51351 (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
24/09/2017
Newbridge 15vs31Railway Union  
Referee : Ronan Harris (Pending) Venue : Rosetown
Jim Byrne Cup (J2) - Playoffs
13/04/2018
Railway Union 3vs6Monkstown Final 
Referee : Robbie O Flynn (Pending) Venue : Seapoint RC
23/02/2018
Stillorgan 15vs48Railway Union  
Referee : James Fegan (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
Jim Byrne Cup (J2) - Group A
15/09/2017
Suttonians 34vs14Railway Union  
Referee : David Moreau (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
05/09/2017
Railway Union 15vs14De La Salle Palmerston  
Referee : Ross Hanan (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
John Madden Cup (J4) - Playoffs
20/01/2018
Garda 34vs10Railway Union Semi-Final 
Referee : Paul McSweeney (Pending) Venue : Westmanstown
John Madden Cup (J4) - Group B
06/01/2018
CYM 18vs15Railway Union  
Referee : Paul Manning (Pending) Venue : Terenure Rd North
18/09/2017
Railway Union 46vs14CYM  
Referee : Damien Molloy (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
Dr Kieran Foley Cup (J5) - Group B
16/09/2017
Railway Union 0vs27BGF Ravens  
Referee : Declan O Sullivan (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
08/09/2017
Railway Union 17vs37Tallaght  
Referee : Ronan Harris (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue