Gorey - Results

Bank of Ireland Provincial Towns Cup
24/03/2019
Gorey 5vs20Enniscorthy Semi-Final 
Referee : John Flynn (Pending) Venue : Wexford Wanderers RFC
17/03/2019
Ashbourne 10vs16Gorey 3rd Round 
Referee : Berney White (Pending) Venue : Milltown House
24/02/2019
Naas 19vs20Gorey 2nd Round 
Referee : Niall Behan (Pending) Venue : Forenaughts
20/01/2019
Gorey 43vs3Portlaoise 1st Round 
Referee : Duncan Duke (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
Provincial Towns Seconds Cup (J2)
03/02/2019
Edenderry 15vs12Gorey 1st Round 
Referee : Paul Rock (Pending) Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
Anderson Cup (Provincial J3)
23/04/2019
Gorey 41vs7Ashbourne Final 
Referee : Damien Deegan (Pending) Venue : De La Salle Palmerston FC
14/04/2019
Gorey 33vs21Co Carlow Semi-Final 
Referee : Eugene Canavan (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
05/04/2019
Gorey 66vs0Arklow 3rd Round 
Referee : Caulmn Povey (Pending) Venue : The Oval
29/03/2019
Gorey 22vs17Tullow 2nd Round 
Referee : Graham Hulsman (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
23/03/2019
Gorey 45vs0Kilkenny 1st Round 
Referee : David Neiland (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
Harry Gale Cup (U20)
20/04/2019
Gorey 17vs20Clontarf Semi-Final 
Referee : Simon Porter (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
14/04/2019
Gorey 27vs13Tullamore 2nd Round 
Referee : Simon Porter (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
07/04/2019
Gorey 42vs5Seapoint 1st Round 
Referee : Jim Kelly (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
Provincial Seconds Plate (J2)
20/04/2019
Gorey 21vs39Birr Final 
Referee : John Cosgrave (Pending) Venue : Portlaoise RFC
13/04/2019
Gorey 19vs17Clondalkin Semi-Final 
Referee : Chris Reynolds (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
06/04/2019
Co Carlow 11vs37Gorey 2nd Round 
Referee : Anthony Hubbock (Pending) Venue : Oak Park
Leinster League - Division 1A
09/03/2019
Enniscorthy 26vs0Gorey  
Referee : Sam Holt (Pending) Venue : Ross Rd
02/03/2019
Gorey 12vs17Wicklow  
Referee : Padraic Reidy (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
16/02/2019
Gorey 26vs13Boyne  
Referee : Berney White (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
12/01/2019
Kilkenny 30vs17Gorey  
Referee : Kenneth McDonald (Pending) Venue : Foulkstown
05/01/2019
Gorey 20vs15Bective Rangers  
Referee : John Flynn (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
01/12/2018
Ashbourne 12vs12Gorey  
Referee : Padraic Reidy (Pending) Venue : Milltown House
24/11/2018
Gorey 24vs14Dundalk  
Referee : Paul O Connor (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
17/11/2018
Gorey 8vs11Enniscorthy  
Referee : Andrew Cole (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
03/11/2018
Wicklow 3vs6Gorey  
Referee : Clive Wardrop (Pending) Venue : Ashtown Lane
20/10/2018
Boyne 17vs15Gorey  
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
13/10/2018
Gorey 31vs12Kilkenny  
Referee : Michael Forrestal (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
29/09/2018
Bective Rangers 10vs24Gorey  
Referee : Michael Forrestal (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
22/09/2018
Gorey 28vs25Ashbourne  
Referee : Tomas Treacy (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
15/09/2018
Dundalk 6vs13Gorey  
Referee : Andrew Sheehan (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
Metro League - Division 9
09/03/2019
Gorey vsOld Belvedere Conceded by Gorey 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
23/02/2019
Gorey vsEmerald Warriors Conceded by Gorey 
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
26/01/2019
Newbridge vsGorey Conceded by Gorey 
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Rosetown
19/01/2019
BGF Ravens vsGorey Conceded by Gorey 
Referee : Mitch Enderby (Pending) Venue : Mount Temple College
12/01/2019
Gorey vsMalahide Conceded by Gorey 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
08/12/2018
Co Carlow vsGorey Conceded by Gorey 
Referee : Anthony Hubbock (Pending) Venue : Oak Park
01/12/2018
Old Belvedere 60vs0Gorey  
Referee : Thomas Lyons (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
10/11/2018
Emerald Warriors 24vs22Gorey  
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
03/11/2018
Gorey 24vs7Newbridge  
Referee : Michael Carbery (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
20/10/2018
Gorey 13vs16BGF Ravens  
Referee : Denis Brennan (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
13/10/2018
Malahide vsGorey Conceded by Gorey 
Referee : Paddy Malone (Pending) Venue : Estuary Rd
06/10/2018
Gorey vsCo Carlow Conceded by Co Carlow 
Referee : Martin Murphy (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
09/03/2019
Enniscorthy 38vs10Gorey  
Referee : Paul Bosco Karugendo (Pending) Venue : Ross Rd
02/03/2019
Gorey 15vs7Wicklow  
Referee : Eugene Canavan (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
16/02/2019
Gorey vsBoyne Conceded by Boyne 
Referee : Eugene Canavan (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
12/01/2019
Kilkenny 6vs19Gorey  
Referee : Denis Delaney (Pending) Venue : Foulkstown
05/01/2019
Gorey 20vs20Bective Rangers  
Referee : Padraic Hearns (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
08/12/2018
Gorey 6vs16Enniscorthy  
Referee : Paul Bosco Karugendo (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
01/12/2018
Ashbourne 24vs16Gorey  
Referee : Joe McDermott (Pending) Venue : Milltown House
24/11/2018
Gorey 22vs19Dundalk  
Referee : Colin Burkley (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
03/11/2018
Wicklow 7vs36Gorey  
Referee : Alan O Doherty (Pending) Venue : Ashtown Lane
20/10/2018
Boyne 7vs42Gorey  
Referee : Niall O Shea (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
13/10/2018
Gorey 22vs7Kilkenny  
Referee : Alex O Connell (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
29/09/2018
Bective Rangers 22vs29Gorey  
Referee : Marco Pietri (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
22/09/2018
Gorey 13vs7Ashbourne  
Referee : Paul McSweeney (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
15/09/2018
Dundalk 10vs5Gorey  
Referee : Joe Elliott (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
South East League Premier Division (J1) - Group A
30/08/2018
Enniscorthy 31vs10Gorey  
Referee : Simon Porter (Pending) Venue : Ross Rd
South East League First Division (J2) - Group C
09/09/2018
Arklow 25vs17Gorey  
Referee : Kevin Bolger (Pending) Venue : The Oval
02/09/2018
Gorey 16vs24Co Carlow  
Referee : Ken Sutton (Pending) Venue : Clonattin