Dundalk - Results

Bank of Ireland Provincial Towns Cup
17/03/2019
Wicklow 29vs10Dundalk 3rd Round 
Referee : Clive Wardrop (Pending) Venue : Ashtown Lane
10/02/2019
Dundalk 10vs3Wexford Wanderers 2nd Round 
Referee : William K Murphy (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
20/01/2019
Athy 13vs23Dundalk 1st Round 
Referee : Jason Teahan (Pending) Venue : The Showgrounds
Provincial Towns Seconds Cup (J2)
03/02/2019
Wexford Wanderers 22vs15Dundalk 1st Round 
Referee : Greg Wynne (Pending) Venue : Park Lane
Anderson Cup (Provincial J3)
31/03/2019
Dundalk 17vs18Ardee 2nd Round 
Referee : David Jenkins (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
Michael Dunne Cup (Provincial J4)
19/04/2019
Ratoath 43vs19Dundalk Semi-Final 
Referee : James Ahern (Pending) Venue : Ashbourne RFC
12/04/2019
Dundalk 39vs24Navan 2nd Round 
Referee : Frank Quigley (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
Provincial Seconds Plate (J2)
14/04/2019
Dundalk 17vs29Birr Semi-Final 
Referee : Niall O Shea (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
05/04/2019
Dundalk 34vs0Ardee 2nd Round 
Referee : Joe McDermott (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
Leinster League - Division 1A
09/03/2019
Dundalk 29vs7Boyne  
Referee : Jamie Webster (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
02/03/2019
Kilkenny 14vs14Dundalk  
Referee : Berney White (Pending) Venue : Foulkstown
16/02/2019
Dundalk 23vs10Bective Rangers  
Referee : Robbie McGreer Venue : Mill Rd
12/01/2019
Ashbourne 53vs15Dundalk  
Referee : Tim Townend (Pending) Venue : Milltown House
05/01/2019
Wicklow 24vs19Dundalk  
Referee : Berney White (Pending) Venue : Ashtown Lane
01/12/2018
Dundalk 23vs32Enniscorthy  
Referee : Robbie McGreer Venue : Mill Rd
24/11/2018
Gorey 24vs14Dundalk  
Referee : Paul O Connor (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
17/11/2018
Boyne 8vs10Dundalk  
Referee : James O Hara (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
03/11/2018
Dundalk 15vs17Kilkenny  
Referee : Philip Kane (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
20/10/2018
Bective Rangers 20vs19Dundalk  
Referee : Berney White (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
13/10/2018
Dundalk 36vs24Ashbourne  
Referee : John Flynn (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
29/09/2018
Dundalk 42vs17Wicklow  
Referee : Padraic Reidy (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
22/09/2018
Enniscorthy 31vs10Dundalk  
Referee : Ian Thompson (Pending) Venue : Ross Rd
15/09/2018
Dundalk 6vs13Gorey  
Referee : Andrew Sheehan (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
09/03/2019
Dundalk vsBoyne Conceded by Boyne 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
02/03/2019
Kilkenny 6vs8Dundalk  
Referee : Richard Kielthy (Pending) Venue : Foulkstown
16/02/2019
Dundalk 34vs12Bective Rangers  
Referee : Joe McDermott (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
12/01/2019
Ashbourne 40vs7Dundalk  
Referee : Gerard Cregan (Pending) Venue : Milltown House
05/01/2019
Wicklow 31vs24Dundalk  
Referee : Andrew Brett (Pending) Venue : Ashtown Lane
01/12/2018
Dundalk 12vs33Enniscorthy  
Referee : Tony Grehan (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
24/11/2018
Gorey 22vs19Dundalk  
Referee : Colin Burkley (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
17/11/2018
Boyne 17vs27Dundalk  
Referee : Paul Sadlier (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
03/11/2018
Dundalk 13vs8Kilkenny  
Referee : Tony Grehan (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
20/10/2018
Bective Rangers 55vs10Dundalk  
Referee : Joseph Lyons (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
13/10/2018
Dundalk 5vs31Ashbourne  
Referee : Paul McDunphy (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
29/09/2018
Dundalk 38vs17Wicklow  
Referee : John O Halloran (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
22/09/2018
Enniscorthy 37vs21Dundalk  
Referee : Eugene Canavan (Pending) Venue : Ross Rd
15/09/2018
Dundalk 10vs5Gorey  
Referee : Joe Elliott (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
Jenkinson Cup (J2) - Playoffs
15/03/2019
Dundalk 33vs46North Meath Semi-Final 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
Jenkinson Cup (J2) - Group 1
17/11/2018
Boyne 17vs27Dundalk Double up with Seconds League (J2) Div 1A fixture 
Referee : Paul Sadlier (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
31/08/2018
Dundalk 32vs24Ardee  
Referee : Carl McIntyre (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd