Coolmine - Results

Albert OConnell Cup (Metro J2)
25/03/2017
Coolmine 7vs23St Marys College RFC Semi-Final 
Referee : Rory O Keeffe (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
17/02/2017
Coolmine 22vs17Lansdowne 2nd Round 
Referee : Gareth Weldon (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
Moran Cup (Metro J3)
07/04/2017
UCD 43vs0Coolmine Semi-Final  
Referee : Gareth Weldon (Pending) Venue : Belfield
17/02/2017
Coolmine 13vs6Lansdowne 2nd Round 
Referee : Shaun Cunningham (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
Winters Cup (Metro J4)
08/04/2017
Old Wesley 30vs13Coolmine 2nd Round 
Referee : John Heffernan (Pending) Venue : Donnybrook
OConnor Cup (Metro J5)
28/01/2017
Bective Rangers 39vs24Coolmine 1st Round 
Referee : Greg Colclough (Pending) Venue : Donnybrook
Leinster League - Division 1B
12/03/2017
Coolmine 14vs42Portlaoise  
Referee : Stephen Troy (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
05/03/2017
Wicklow 28vs19Coolmine  
Referee : Simon Owens (Pending) Venue : Ashtown Lane
22/01/2017
Tullow 24vs0Coolmine  
Referee : Ian Hayes (Pending) Venue : Black Gates
15/01/2017
North Kildare 13vs26Coolmine  
Referee : Mark Jenkinson (Pending) Venue : The Maws Kilcock
08/01/2017
Suttonians 16vs19Coolmine  
Referee : Michael Forrestal (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
11/12/2016
Coolmine 25vs18Clondalkin  
Referee : Marcus Casey (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
04/12/2016
Mullingar 20vs14Coolmine  
Referee : Jamie Webster (Pending) Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
27/11/2016
Portlaoise 20vs27Coolmine  
Referee : Greg Wynne (Pending) Venue : Togher
13/11/2016
Coolmine 10vs38Wicklow  
Referee : Andrew Cole L (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
04/11/2016
Coolmine 30vs11Tullow  
Referee : Ian Hayes (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
23/10/2016
Coolmine 20vs26North Kildare  
Referee : Jonathan Geoghegan (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
16/10/2016
Coolmine 16vs18Suttonians  
Referee : Mark Scoyne (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
02/10/2016
Clondalkin 19vs14Coolmine  
Referee : John Flynn (Pending) Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
25/09/2016
Coolmine 16vs5Mullingar  
Referee : Colm Roche (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
Metro League - Division 6
25/03/2017
MU Barnhall 25vs6Coolmine  
Referee : Denis Delaney (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
15/03/2017
Old Belvedere 34vs3Coolmine  
Referee : Colin Burkley (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
11/03/2017
Coolmine vsTullamore Conceded by Tullamore 
Referee : Damien Molloy (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
18/02/2017
Coolmine 22vs0Wanderers  
Referee : Andrew Brett L (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
21/01/2017
Dublin University 22vs17Coolmine  
Referee : Stephen Hewer (Pending) Venue : Santry
10/12/2016
Coolmine 13vs14St Marys College RFC  
Referee : Paul L Meaney (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
03/12/2016
Guinness 10vs15Coolmine  
Referee : LLoyd Ellis Dempsey (Pending) Venue : Iveagh Grounds
26/11/2016
Coolmine 11vs16MU Barnhall  
Referee : Joe Elliott (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
12/11/2016
Tullamore 15vs20Coolmine  
Referee : Paddy Curran (Pending) Venue : Spollenstown
05/11/2016
Coolmine 26vs20Old Belvedere  
Referee : Paddy Curran (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
22/10/2016
Wanderers 23vs27Coolmine  
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Merrion Rd
15/10/2016
Coolmine 0vs5Dublin University  
Referee : Joe Elliott (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
01/10/2016
St Marys College RFC 28vs10Coolmine  
Referee : Joe Elliott (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
24/09/2016
Coolmine 19vs14Guinness  
Referee : James O Hara (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
Metro League - Division 9
25/03/2017
Bective Rangers 27vs10Coolmine  
Referee : Damien Deegan (Pending) Venue : Donnybrook
18/03/2017
Stillorgan 25vs3Coolmine  
Referee : Fiona Mallen (Pending) Venue : Rockfield Park
11/03/2017
Coolmine vsDublin University Conceded by Dublin University 
Referee : Stephen Moens (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
18/02/2017
Coolmine 7vs71A.I.B  
Referee : Alan O Doherty (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
21/01/2017
Clontarf 48vs0Coolmine  
Referee : Stephen Moens (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
10/12/2016
Parkmore 24vs10Coolmine  
Referee : Anghous Ryan (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
03/12/2016
Old Wesley 71vs5Coolmine  
Referee : David Jenkins (Pending) Venue : Donnybrook
26/11/2016
Coolmine 0vs44Bective Rangers  
Referee : Damien Molloy (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
12/11/2016
Dublin University vsCoolmine Conceded by Dublin University 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Santry
05/11/2016
Coolmine 10vs55Stillorgan  
Referee : Eamon Timmins (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
22/10/2016
A.I.B 33vs14Coolmine  
Referee : John O Halloran (Pending) Venue : DCU Sports Complex
15/10/2016
Coolmine 8vs22Clontarf  
Referee : Damien Molloy (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
01/10/2016
Coolmine 5vs35Parkmore  
Referee : Paul L Meaney (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
24/09/2016
Coolmine 7vs24Old Wesley  
Referee : Brian Gildea (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
12/03/2017
Coolmine 50vs3Portlaoise  
Referee : Paul McDunphy (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
05/03/2017
Wicklow 7vs25Coolmine  
Referee : Bryan Murphy (Pending) Venue : Ashtown Lane
22/01/2017
Tullow 23vs22Coolmine  
Referee : Eamon Timmins (Pending) Venue : Black Gates
15/01/2017
North Kildare 15vs39Coolmine  
Referee : Gareth Weldon (Pending) Venue : The Maws Kilcock
11/12/2016
Coolmine 12vs18Clondalkin  
Referee : Marco Pietri (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
04/12/2016
Mullingar 0vs52Coolmine  
Referee : Trevor McHugh (Pending) Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
27/11/2016
Portlaoise 15vs22Coolmine  
Referee : Kevin McDermott (Pending) Venue : Togher
13/11/2016
Coolmine 17vs12Wicklow  
Referee : Jonathan Hollywood (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
04/11/2016
Coolmine 18vs21Tullow  
Referee : Bernard McSweeney (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
23/10/2016
Coolmine 36vs10North Kildare  
Referee : Kevin Bolger (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
02/10/2016
Clondalkin 22vs5Coolmine  
Referee : Martin Kavanagh (Pending) Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
25/09/2016
Coolmine 59vs0Mullingar  
Referee : Julian Pringle (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
Spencer Cup (J1) - Playoffs
07/02/2017
Malahide 36vs17Coolmine Semi-Final 
Referee : Stephen Troy (Pending) Venue : Estuary Rd
Spencer Cup (J1) - Group A
10/09/2016
Coolmine 16vs29Ashbourne  
Referee : Padraic Reidy (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
01/09/2016
Monkstown 0vs25Coolmine Venue switched to COOLMINE RFC 
Referee : Barry O Keeffe (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
Jim Byrne Cup (J2)
25/08/2016
Coolmine 14vs48Malahide  
Referee : Frankie Fitzpatrick (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
John Madden Cup (J4)
08/01/2017
Tallaght 15vs17Coolmine Final 
Referee : Carl McIntyre (Pending) Venue : Malahide RFC
17/09/2016
Coolmine 39vs10Guinness Semi-final 
Referee : Joe Elliott (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
10/09/2016
Coolmine 32vs21CYM  
Referee : John O Halloran (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
Dr Kieran Foley Cup
10/02/2017
Stillorgan Div 1126vs3Coolmine Final 
Referee : Rory O Keeffe (Pending) Venue : Coolmine RFC
17/09/2016
Stillorgan Div 1017vs31Coolmine Semi-final 
Referee : Marco Pietri (Pending) Venue : Three Rock Rovers
10/09/2016
Coolmine 10vs7BGF Ravens  
Referee : Damien Deegan (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook