Boyne - Results

Bank of Ireland Provincial Towns Cup
03/02/2018
Kilkenny 30vs24Boyne 1st Round 
Referee : Simon Owens (Pending) Venue : Foulkstown
Provincial Towns Seconds Cup (J2)
04/02/2018
Boyne 22vs25Tullow 1st Round - Moved to Balbriggan RFC 
Referee : David Jenkins (Pending) Venue : Balbriggan RFC
Harry Gale Cup (U20)
22/04/2018
Bective Rangers 23vs7Boyne Semi-Final 
Referee : James Fegan (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
15/04/2018
Gorey 17vs21Boyne 2nd Round 
Referee : Marco Pietri (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
Provincial Towns Plate (J1)
20/04/2018
Naas 26vs25Boyne Semi-Final 
Referee : Andrew Sheehan (Pending) Venue : Forenaughts
07/04/2018
Newbridge vsBoyne Conceded by Newbridge 
Referee : William K Murphy (Pending) Venue : Rosetown
31/03/2018
Co Carlow 7vs36Boyne 2nd Round 
Referee : Richard Kielthy (Pending) Venue : Oak Park
09/02/2018
Dundalk 8vs15Boyne 1st Round 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
Provincial Seconds Plate (J2)
13/04/2018
Ardee vsBoyne Conceded by Boyne 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Townspark
Leinster League - Division 1A
24/03/2018
Wicklow 60vs25Boyne  
Referee : Berney White (Pending) Venue : Ashtown Lane
11/03/2018
Boyne 16vs9De La Salle Palmerston  
Referee : Henry Richmond Venue : Shamrock Lodge
17/02/2018
Boyne 8vs35Ashbourne  
Referee : Eoghan Cross (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
27/01/2018
Boyne 16vs16Enniscorthy  
Referee : James O Hara (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
13/01/2018
Dundalk 25vs32Boyne  
Referee : Sam Holt (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
02/12/2017
Gorey 27vs3Boyne  
Referee : Colm Roche (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
25/11/2017
Boyne 20vs12Monkstown  
Referee : Paudie Sheehan (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
18/11/2017
Boyne 33vs27Wicklow  
Referee : Clive Wardrop (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
04/11/2017
De La Salle Palmerston 28vs32Boyne  
Referee : Sam Holt (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
20/10/2017
Ashbourne 31vs0Boyne  
Referee : Michael Forrestal (Pending) Venue : Milltown House
14/10/2017
Boyne 20vs26Dundalk  
Referee : Robbie McGreer Venue : Shamrock Lodge
30/09/2017
Enniscorthy 36vs0Boyne  
Referee : John Montayne (Pending) Venue : Ross Rd
23/09/2017
Boyne 18vs34Gorey  
Referee : Barry O Keeffe (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
16/09/2017
Monkstown 3vs42Boyne  
Referee : John Flynn (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
JP Fanagan - Premier 3
31/03/2018
Boyne 12vs29Tullamore  
Referee : Rory O Keeffe (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
25/03/2018
Boyne 17vs33Skerries  
Referee : Carl McIntyre (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
11/03/2018
Wanderers vsBoyne Conceded by Wanderers 
Referee : David Moreau (Pending) Venue : Lansdowne Road
18/02/2018
Galwegians 18vs15Boyne  
Referee : 5955 (Pending) Venue : Crowley Park-Glenina-Galway
11/02/2018
Boyne vsCo Carlow Conceded by Co Carlow 
Referee : Carl McIntyre (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
21/01/2018
Clontarf vsBoyne Conceded by Clontarf 
Referee : LLoyd Ellis Dempsey (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
14/01/2018
Seapoint 22vs39Boyne  
Referee : Gareth Weldon (Pending) Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
03/12/2017
Boyne 24vs22UCD  
Referee : Barry Dempsey (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
19/11/2017
Boyne 26vs22Bective Rangers  
Referee : John S Dunne (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
12/11/2017
Boyne 47vs24Naas  
Referee : David Jenkins (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
05/11/2017
Old Belvedere 12vs21Boyne  
Referee : Donagh McGowan (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
JP Fanagan Premier 2 & 3 Qualifier
01/10/2017
NUIG 32vs17Boyne  
Venue : Dangan
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
24/03/2018
Wicklow 20vs15Boyne  
Referee : Damien Deegan (Pending) Venue : Ashtown Lane
11/03/2018
Boyne 14vs37De La Salle Palmerston  
Referee : Joe Elliott (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
17/02/2018
Boyne 19vs17Ashbourne  
Referee : Grahame Douglas (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
13/01/2018
Dundalk 17vs34Boyne  
Referee : Kevin O Boyle (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
02/12/2017
Gorey 14vs34Boyne  
Referee : Eugene Canavan (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
25/11/2017
Boyne 37vs8Monkstown  
Referee : Niall O Shea (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
18/11/2017
Boyne 26vs6Wicklow  
Referee : David Jenkins (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
04/11/2017
De La Salle Palmerston 44vs26Boyne  
Referee : Barry Dempsey (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
21/10/2017
Ashbourne 17vs28Boyne  
Referee : Padraic Hearns (Pending) Venue : Milltown House
14/10/2017
Boyne 22vs0Dundalk  
Referee : Pierce Hederman (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
30/09/2017
Enniscorthy 19vs38Boyne  
Referee : Eugene Canavan (Pending) Venue : Ross Rd
23/09/2017
Boyne 25vs24Gorey  
Referee : Chris Reynolds (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
16/09/2017
Monkstown 9vs17Boyne  
Referee : Andrew Brett (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
Jenkinson Cup Final (J2)
04/05/2018
Boyne 29vs30Balbriggan  
Referee : David Jenkins (Pending) Venue : Dundalk RFC
Jenkinson Cup (J2) - Group 2
10/09/2017
Boyne 47vs3Skerries  
Referee : David Jenkins (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
03/09/2017
Athboy 10vs35Boyne  
Referee : Paul Sadlier (Pending) Venue : Townspark