Ashbourne - Results

Bank of Ireland Provincial Towns Cup
26/03/2017
Ashbourne 18vs10Gorey 3rd Round 
Referee : John Flynn Venue : Milltown House
19/02/2017
Naas 13vs20Ashbourne 2nd Round 
Referee : Sam Holt Venue : Forenaughts
Provincial Towns Seconds Cup (J2)
05/02/2017
Tullow 15vs3Ashbourne 1st Round 
Referee : Padraic Hearns Venue : Black Gates
Leinster League - Division 1A
19/03/2017
Gorey 17vs12Ashbourne  
Referee : Marcus Casey Venue : Clonattin
04/03/2017
Ashbourne 24vs24Kilkenny  
Referee : Berney White Venue : Milltown House
21/01/2017
Dundalk 14vs25Ashbourne  
Referee : Michael Forrestal L Venue : Mill Rd
14/01/2017
Ashbourne 14vs18Monkstown  
Referee : Brian Montayne Venue : Milltown House
07/01/2017
De La Salle Palmerston 3vs29Ashbourne  
Referee : Jonathan Geoghegan Venue : Kirwan Park
03/12/2016
Enniscorthy 28vs19Ashbourne  
Referee : James Fitzgerald Venue : Ross Rd
26/11/2016
Ashbourne 3vs17Malahide  
Referee : Sam Holt Venue : Milltown House
19/11/2016
Ashbourne 21vs21Gorey  
Referee : Michael Forrestal L Venue : Milltown House
05/11/2016
Kilkenny 0vs13Ashbourne  
Referee : Padraic Reidy Venue : Foulkstown
22/10/2016
Ashbourne 19vs18Dundalk  
Referee : Refs Venue : Milltown House
15/10/2016
Monkstown 5vs18Ashbourne  
Referee : Barry O'Keeffe Venue : Sydney Parade
01/10/2016
Ashbourne 6vs20De La Salle Palmerston  
Referee : Andrew Cole L Venue : Milltown House
24/09/2016
Ashbourne 32vs40Enniscorthy  
Referee : Michael Forrestal L Venue : Milltown House
17/09/2016
Malahide 71vs13Ashbourne  
Referee : Colm Roche Venue : Estuary Rd
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 3
26/03/2017
Ashbourne 44vs12Clontarf  
Referee : Jamie Webster Venue : Milltown House
12/03/2017
UCD 19vs5Ashbourne  
Referee : Susan Carty Venue : Belfield
05/03/2017
Ashbourne 10vs0Old Belvedere  
Referee : Donagh McGowan Venue : Milltown House
19/02/2017
Seapoint 34vs12Ashbourne  
Referee : Susan Carty Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
12/02/2017
Ashbourne 36vs19Wanderers  
Referee : Donagh McGowan Venue : Milltown House
05/02/2017
Tullamore vsAshbourne Conceded by Ashbourne 
Venue : Spollenstown
22/01/2017
Ashbourne 6vs26Skerries  
Referee : Rory O'Keeffe Venue : Milltown House
15/01/2017
Bective Rangers 31vs12Ashbourne  
Referee : Simon Owens Venue : Donnybrook
04/12/2016
Ashbourne 27vs20De La Salle Palmerston  
Referee : Mark Jenkinson Venue : Milltown House
12/11/2016
Galwegians 25vs19Ashbourne  
Referee : Michael Roche Venue : Crowley Park-Glenina-Galway
06/11/2016
North Kildare 26vs12Ashbourne  
Referee : Barry Dempsey Venue : The Maws Kilcock
16/10/2016
Ashbourne 5vs41Dublin University  
Referee : Mark Jenkinson Venue : Milltown House
JP Fanagan Premier 1 & 2 – Pre-Qualifier Playoff
11/09/2016
Ashbourne 5vs33Suttonians  
Referee : Marcus Casey Venue : Milltown House
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
19/03/2017
Gorey 24vs13Ashbourne  
Referee : William N Murphy Venue : Clonattin
04/03/2017
Ashbourne 33vs21Kilkenny  
Referee : Pierce Hederman Venue : Milltown House
21/01/2017
Dundalk 8vs34Ashbourne  
Referee : Paul McDunphy Venue : Mill Rd
14/01/2017
Ashbourne 15vs15Monkstown  
Referee : Paul McDunphy Venue : Milltown House
07/01/2017
De La Salle Palmerston 6vs15Ashbourne  
Referee : Marco Pietri Venue : Kirwan Park
03/12/2016
Enniscorthy 17vs11Ashbourne  
Referee : Richard Kielthy Venue : Ross Rd
26/11/2016
Ashbourne 38vs42Malahide  
Referee : Owen Desmond Venue : Milltown House
19/11/2016
Ashbourne 29vs17Gorey  
Referee : Bernard McSweeney Venue : Milltown House
05/11/2016
Kilkenny 15vs6Ashbourne  
Referee : Brendan Conroy Venue : Foulkstown
22/10/2016
Ashbourne 18vs26Dundalk  
Referee : Paul McDunphy Venue : Milltown House
15/10/2016
Monkstown 6vs17Ashbourne  
Referee : Carl O'Meara Venue : Sydney Parade
01/10/2016
Ashbourne vsDe La Salle Palmerston Conceded by De La Salle Palmerston 
Referee : Bernard McSweeney Venue : Milltown House
24/09/2016
Ashbourne 8vs20Enniscorthy  
Referee : Mark Jenkinson Venue : Milltown House
17/09/2016
Malahide 59vs17Ashbourne  
Referee : Carl McIntyre Venue : Estuary Rd
Spencer Cup (J1) - Playoffs
01/10/2016
Ashbourne 6vs20De La Salle Palmerston Semi-Final 
Referee : TBC Venue : Milltown House
Spencer Cup (J1) - Group A
10/09/2016
Coolmine 16vs29Ashbourne  
Referee : Padraic Reidy Venue : Ashbrook
26/08/2016
Ashbourne 13vs12Monkstown  
Referee : David Williams Venue : Milltown House
Jim Byrne Cup (J2)
27/08/2016
Stillorgan vsAshbourne Conceded by Ashbourne 
Referee : Karl Llewellyn Venue : Three Rock Rovers
Jim Byrne Plate Final (J2)
10/02/2017
Railway Union 37vs5Ashbourne  
Referee : Eamon Sayers Venue : Park Avenue
Jenkinson Cup (J2) - Group 2
11/09/2016
Ashbourne vsAthboy Conceded by Ashbourne 
Venue : Milltown House