Monkstown - Results

Metropolitan Cup (J1)
20/01/2019
Lansdowne 47vs7Monkstown 1st Round 
Referee : Alex Stavely (Pending) Venue : Ballycorus Rd
Leinster League - Division 1B
13/01/2019
Monkstown 10vs7Tullow  
Referee : Clive Wardrop (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
06/01/2019
Longford 17vs27Monkstown  
Referee : Andrew Cole (Pending) Venue : CPL Park
07/12/2018
De La Salle Palmerston 10vs13Monkstown  
Referee : Michael Forrestal (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
02/12/2018
Monkstown 9vs3Co Carlow  
Referee : Paul Dolan (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
24/11/2018
Monkstown 23vs22Coolmine  
Referee : Ian Thompson (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
11/11/2018
North Kildare 11vs28Monkstown  
Referee : Ian Thompson (Pending) Venue : The Maws Kilcock
01/11/2018
Monkstown 19vs14Suttonians  
Referee : Kenneth McDonald (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
21/10/2018
Tullow 14vs13Monkstown  
Referee : William N Murphy (Pending) Venue : Black Gates
14/10/2018
Monkstown 14vs21Longford  
Referee : Marcus Casey (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
28/09/2018
Monkstown 18vs14De La Salle Palmerston  
Referee : LLoyd Ellis Dempsey (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
22/09/2018
Co Carlow 22vs25Monkstown  
Referee : Ian Hayes (Pending) Venue : Oak Park
Metro League - Division 10
12/01/2019
Ratoath vsMonkstown Conceded by Ratoath 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Jamestown Sports Campus
08/12/2018
Monkstown 68vs27Suttonians  
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
01/12/2018
Monkstown 26vs15MU Barnhall  
Referee : Marais Van ZYL (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
24/11/2018
St Marys College RFC 17vs34Monkstown  
Referee : Paul Sadlier (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
17/11/2018
Monkstown 38vs12Ratoath  
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
10/11/2018
Railway Union 24vs41Monkstown  
Referee : Martin Murphy (Pending) Venue : Park Avenue
03/11/2018
Monkstown 19vs27Coolmine  
Referee : Declan Berkeley (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
29/09/2018
Suttonians 17vs55Monkstown  
Referee : James Ahern (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
13/01/2019
Monkstown 27vs25Tullow  
Referee : David Finn Orde (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
06/01/2019
Longford 6vs12Monkstown  
Referee : David Jenkins (Pending) Venue : CPL Park
07/12/2018
De La Salle Palmerston 17vs50Monkstown  
Referee : Graham Hulsman (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
02/12/2018
Monkstown 27vs22Co Carlow  
Referee : Gerard Cregan (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
24/11/2018
Monkstown 26vs32Coolmine  
Referee : Fiona Mallen (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
11/11/2018
North Kildare 0vs42Monkstown  
Referee : Paul Rock (Pending) Venue : The Maws Kilcock
02/11/2018
Monkstown 34vs10Suttonians  
Referee : Niall O Shea (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
21/10/2018
Tullow 18vs15Monkstown  
Referee : Greg Wynne (Pending) Venue : Black Gates
14/10/2018
Monkstown 27vs17Longford  
Referee : Stephen Hewer (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
01/10/2018
Monkstown 10vs0De La Salle Palmerston  
Referee : Gareth Weldon (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
22/09/2018
Co Carlow 34vs26Monkstown  
Referee : Denis Delaney (Pending) Venue : Oak Park
Spencer Cup (J1)
30/08/2018
Monkstown 12vs40De La Salle Palmerston Note venue switch to DLSP 
Referee : Sam Holt (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
14/08/2018
Ashbourne 45vs12Monkstown  
Venue : Milltown House
Jim Byrne Cup (J2)
08/09/2018
Garda 0vs44Monkstown  
Referee : Marco Pietri (Pending) Venue : Westmanstown
29/08/2018
Bective Rangers 26vs15Monkstown  
Referee : Caulmn Povey (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)