Old Wesley - Results

Senior Cup
31/01/2019
Dublin University 44vs24Old Wesley Semi-Final 
Referee : Colm Roche (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
15/11/2018
Wanderers vsOld Wesley Conceded by Wanderers 
Referee : Berney White (Pending) Venue : Merrion Rd
Metropolitan Cup (J1)
07/04/2019
Old Wesley 13vs18Lansdowne Final 
Referee : Michael Forrestal (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
14/03/2019
Old Wesley 42vs13De La Salle Palmerston Semi-Final 
Referee : Kenneth McDonald (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
11/02/2019
Old Wesley 35vs21UCD 2nd Round 
Referee : Paul O Connor (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
20/01/2019
MU Barnhall 13vs23Old Wesley 1st Round 
Referee : Bernard Doyle (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
Albert O Connell Cup (Metro J2)
06/04/2019
Terenure College RFC 20vs30Old Wesley Final 
Referee : James O Hara (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
30/03/2019
Old Wesley 21vs18Clontarf Semi-Final 
Referee : Frankie Fitzpatrick (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
23/02/2019
Coolmine 19vs32Old Wesley 2nd Round 
Referee : Frankie Fitzpatrick (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
Moran Cup (Metro J3)
05/04/2019
Old Wesley 32vs7Greystones Final 
Referee : Gareth Weldon (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
29/03/2019
Old Wesley 42vs7Garda Semi-Final 
Referee : Eugene Canavan (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
22/02/2019
Wanderers 31vs38Old Wesley 2nd Round - Note venue switch to Donnybrook 
Referee : Jim Kelly (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
01/02/2019
Monkstown 17vs26Old Wesley 1st Round 
Referee : Carl O Meara (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
Winters Cup (Metro J4)
13/04/2019
Old Wesley 14vs27Old Belvedere Semi-Final 
Referee : LLoyd Ellis Dempsey (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
30/03/2019
Old Wesley 32vs17Tallaght 2nd Round 
Referee : Paddy Curran (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Purcell Cup (U20)
28/04/2019
St Marys College RFC 28vs9Old Wesley Final 
Referee : Andrew Sheehan (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
20/04/2019
Galwegians 14vs24Old Wesley Semi-Final 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Crowley Park-Glenina-Galway
14/04/2019
Old Wesley 44vs12Old Belvedere 1st Round 
Referee : Jamie Webster (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Senior League - Division 2 - Playoffs
04/01/2019
Old Wesley 41vs5Greystones Final 
Referee : Helen O Reilly (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
20/09/2018
Old Wesley 12vs6Wanderers Semi-Final 
Referee : Colm Roche (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Senior League - Division 2A
15/09/2018
Greystones 17vs26Old Wesley  
Referee : Padraic Reidy (Pending) Venue : Dr Hickey Park
08/09/2018
Old Wesley 24vs13Skerries  
Referee : Paul O Connor Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
04/09/2018
Seapoint 5vs60Old Wesley  
Referee : Helen O Reilly (Pending) Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
Metro League - Division 1
24/03/2019
Old Wesley 29vs14Naas  
Referee : James O Hara (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
04/03/2019
UCD 35vs35Old Wesley  
Referee : Michael Forrestal (Pending) Venue : Belfield
17/02/2019
Old Wesley 49vs13Clontarf  
Referee : Rory O Keeffe (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
27/01/2019
Dublin University 10vs15Old Wesley  
Referee : Jason Le Lievre (Pending) Venue : College Park
13/01/2019
Old Wesley 29vs22Lansdowne  
Referee : Sam Holt (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
09/12/2018
Old Wesley 21vs10Old Belvedere  
Referee : William N Murphy (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
02/12/2018
Old Wesley 38vs8Terenure College RFC  
Referee : Ian Thompson (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
25/11/2018
Naas 10vs13Old Wesley  
Referee : Clive Wardrop (Pending) Venue : Forenaughts
11/11/2018
Old Wesley 27vs24UCD  
Referee : Philip Kane (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
04/11/2018
Clontarf 15vs25Old Wesley  
Referee : James O Hara (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
22/10/2018
Old Wesley 36vs12Dublin University  
Referee : Paul O Connor (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
14/10/2018
Lansdowne 31vs14Old Wesley  
Referee : Berney White (Pending) Venue : Lansdowne Road
28/09/2018
Old Belvedere 13vs6Old Wesley  
Referee : Jonathan Hollywood (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
22/09/2018
Terenure College RFC 12vs27Old Wesley  
Referee : Sam Holt (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
Metro League - Division 2
24/03/2019
Clontarf 35vs22Old Wesley  
Referee : Kenneth McDonald (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
03/03/2019
Blackrock College RFC 18vs13Old Wesley  
Referee : Tom Colton (Pending) Venue : Stradbrook
17/02/2019
MU Barnhall 8vs13Old Wesley  
Referee : John S Dunne (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
28/01/2019
Old Wesley 34vs17Greystones  
Referee : Gareth Weldon (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
13/01/2019
Wanderers 7vs38Old Wesley  
Referee : Tom Colton (Pending) Venue : Lansdowne Road
08/12/2018
Old Wesley 11vs8Lansdowne  
Referee : Robbie O Flynn (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
02/12/2018
St Marys College RFC 16vs27Old Wesley  
Referee : Tom Colton (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
24/11/2018
Old Wesley 33vs10Clontarf  
Referee : William N Murphy (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
10/11/2018
Old Wesley 19vs21Blackrock College RFC  
Referee : Caulmn Povey (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
03/11/2018
Old Wesley 15vs18MU Barnhall  
Referee : James Fegan (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
21/10/2018
Greystones 17vs18Old Wesley  
Referee : John S Dunne (Pending) Venue : Dr Hickey Park
14/10/2018
Old Wesley 61vs0Wanderers  
Referee : Garrett Holland (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
29/09/2018
Lansdowne 6vs27Old Wesley  
Referee : Trevor McHugh (Pending) Venue : Lansdowne Road
23/09/2018
Old Wesley 35vs14St Marys College RFC  
Referee : Marcus Casey (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Metro League - Division 4
08/03/2019
UCD 25vs45Old Wesley  
Referee : Jim Kelly (Pending) Venue : Belfield
01/03/2019
Old Wesley 15vs5Naas  
Referee : Paul McDunphy (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
15/02/2019
Old Wesley 25vs37Malahide  
Referee : Robbie Jenkinson (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
27/01/2019
Rathdrum 32vs30Old Wesley  
Referee : Richard Kielthy (Pending) Venue : Ivy Leaf Grounds
20/01/2019
Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 8vs14Old Wesley  
Referee : Paul Rock (Pending) Venue : Three Rock Rovers
14/12/2018
Naas 42vs25Old Wesley  
Referee : Robbie Jenkinson (Pending) Venue : Forenaughts
07/12/2018
Old Wesley 27vs17St Marys College RFC  
Referee : Katie Byrne (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
30/11/2018
Old Wesley 22vs11UCD  
Referee : Eamon Timmins (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
09/11/2018
Malahide 34vs10Old Wesley  
Referee : Grahame Douglas (Pending) Venue : Estuary Rd
26/10/2018
Old Wesley 62vs13Rathdrum  
Referee : Garrett Holland (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
19/10/2018
Old Wesley 23vs3Stillorgan-Rathfarnham  
Referee : Joe Elliott (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
28/09/2018
St Marys College RFC 19vs12Old Wesley  
Referee : Padraic Hearns (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
Metro League - Division 6
02/03/2019
MU Barnhall 20vs7Old Wesley  
Referee : Cian Ormond (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
23/02/2019
Old Wesley 43vs29Coolmine  
Referee : Kevin Beakey (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
26/01/2019
Guinness 12vs33Old Wesley  
Referee : Joe Elliott (Pending) Venue : Iveagh Grounds
19/01/2019
Old Wesley 24vs22Dublin University  
Referee : Eamon Timmins (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
12/01/2019
Old Belvedere 21vs5Old Wesley  
Referee : Grahame Douglas (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
08/12/2018
Old Wesley 0vs7Terenure College RFC  
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Ballycorus Rd
24/11/2018
Old Wesley 39vs7MU Barnhall  
Referee : Cian Ormond (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
10/11/2018
Coolmine 15vs10Old Wesley  
Referee : David O Brien (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
03/11/2018
Old Wesley 36vs25Guinness  
Referee : Colm Gavin (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
20/10/2018
Dublin University 24vs25Old Wesley  
Referee : Kevin Beakey (Pending) Venue : Santry
13/10/2018
Old Wesley 26vs7Old Belvedere  
Referee : Brian Gildea (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
29/09/2018
Terenure College RFC 41vs0Old Wesley  
Referee : Paul McSweeney (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
Metro League Division 1 Final
31/03/2019
Lansdowne 17vs14Old Wesley  
Referee : Cillian Hogan (Pending) Venue : Lansdowne Road
Metro League Division 2 Final
14/04/2019
Old Wesley 17vs13Blackrock College RFC  
Referee : Ian Thompson (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Metro League Division 4 Final
15/03/2019
Malahide 27vs7Old Wesley  
Referee : Owen Desmond (Pending) Venue : Estuary Rd
Metro League Division 6 Final
06/04/2019
Old Belvedere 14vs15Old Wesley  
Referee : Trevor McHugh (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 2
07/04/2019
Old Wesley 34vs7Buccaneers  
Referee : William N Murphy (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
31/03/2019
Dublin University 5vs32Old Wesley  
Referee : Paul Dolan (Pending) Venue : College Park
24/03/2019
Old Wesley 44vs12Galwegians  
Referee : Garrett Holland (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
03/03/2019
St Marys College RFC 10vs20Old Wesley  
Referee : Michael Forrestal (Pending) Venue : Templeville Rd
17/02/2019
Old Wesley 56vs0Greystones  
Referee : Fiona Mallen (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
10/02/2019
Old Wesley 40vs10NUIG  
Referee : Jonathan Hollywood (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
27/01/2019
Old Belvedere 24vs45Old Wesley Note change of venue to Ballycorus 
Referee : Hugh Early (Pending) Venue : Ballycorus Rd
20/01/2019
Buccaneers 15vs20Old Wesley  
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Dubarry Park
09/12/2018
Old Wesley 37vs24Dublin University  
Referee : Jason Meaney (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
02/12/2018
Galwegians 15vs18Old Wesley  
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Crowley Park-Glenina-Galway
25/11/2018
Old Wesley 8vs7St Marys College RFC  
Referee : Jason Le Lievre (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
11/11/2018
Greystones 12vs39Old Wesley  
Referee : Susan Carty (Pending) Venue : Dr Hickey Park
04/11/2018
NUIG 18vs21Old Wesley  
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Dangan
21/10/2018
Old Wesley 18vs15Old Belvedere  
Referee : Chris Reynolds (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
JP Fanagan (U20) Premier 1 Qualifier - Section C
30/09/2018
Old Wesley 15vs40Dublin University  
Referee : Jamie Webster (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
23/09/2018
Blackrock College RFC 29vs24Old Wesley Note, venue is the school, Blackrock College 
Referee : Caulmn Povey (Pending) Venue : Williamstown-Blackrock