Bective Rangers - Results

Metropolitan Cup (J1)
23/02/2019
Bective Rangers 21vs50De La Salle Palmerston 2nd Round 
Referee : John S Dunne (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
18/01/2019
Bective Rangers 42vs24Blackrock College RFC 1st Round 
Referee : Robbie O Flynn (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Albert O Connell Cup (Metro J2)
19/01/2019
Bective Rangers 5vs61St Marys College RFC 1st Round 
Referee : Robbie Jenkinson (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Winters Cup (Metro J4)
23/03/2019
CYM 8vs3Bective Rangers 1st Round 
Referee : Susan Carty (Pending) Venue : Terenure Rd North
O Connor Cup (Metro J5)
20/04/2019
Terenure College RFC 18vs24Bective Rangers Final 
Referee : Paul Rock (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
13/04/2019
UCD 17vs35Bective Rangers Semi-Final 
Referee : Damien Deegan (Pending) Venue : Belfield
30/03/2019
Old Belvedere 17vs22Bective Rangers 2nd Round 
Referee : Joe McDermott (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
23/03/2019
Dublin Dogos 28vs34Bective Rangers 1st Round - venue switched to Donnybrook 
Referee : Damien Deegan (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Harry Gale Cup (U20)
07/04/2019
UCD 23vs13Bective Rangers 1st Round 
Referee : Alex Stavely (Pending) Venue : Belfield
Leinster League - Division 1A
09/03/2019
Wicklow 12vs10Bective Rangers  
Referee : Clive Wardrop (Pending) Venue : Ashtown Lane
02/03/2019
Bective Rangers 24vs22Ashbourne  
Referee : Dhani McGuire (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
16/02/2019
Dundalk 23vs10Bective Rangers  
Referee : Robbie McGreer Venue : Mill Rd
12/01/2019
Bective Rangers 7vs31Enniscorthy  
Referee : Padraic Reidy (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
05/01/2019
Gorey 20vs15Bective Rangers  
Referee : John Flynn (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
01/12/2018
Bective Rangers 20vs12Boyne  
Referee : Paul O Connor (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
24/11/2018
Kilkenny 22vs10Bective Rangers  
Referee : Ian Hayes (Pending) Venue : Foulkstown
17/11/2018
Bective Rangers 35vs39Wicklow  
Referee : Niall Behan (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
03/11/2018
Ashbourne 10vs6Bective Rangers  
Referee : Paul Dolan (Pending) Venue : Milltown House
20/10/2018
Bective Rangers 20vs19Dundalk  
Referee : Berney White (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
13/10/2018
Enniscorthy 19vs15Bective Rangers  
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Ross Rd
29/09/2018
Bective Rangers 10vs24Gorey  
Referee : Michael Forrestal (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
22/09/2018
Boyne 5vs29Bective Rangers  
Referee : Clive Wardrop (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
15/09/2018
Bective Rangers 24vs20Kilkenny  
Referee : Berney White (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Leinster League - Division 1A/1B Promotion/Relegation Playoff
30/03/2019
Bective Rangers 12vs11Longford  
Referee : Robbie O Flynn (Pending) Venue : North Kildare RFC
Metro League - Division 7
08/03/2019
Bective Rangers 8vs37Tallaght  
Referee : John O Halloran (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
02/03/2019
Clontarf 15vs10Bective Rangers  
Referee : Paul Sadlier (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
22/02/2019
Bective Rangers 14vs15A.I.B  
Referee : Eamon Timmins (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
26/01/2019
Clondalkin 15vs18Bective Rangers  
Referee : Greg Colclough (Pending) Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
18/01/2019
Bective Rangers 20vs49UCD  
Referee : Richie English (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
14/12/2018
Bective Rangers 11vs19Clontarf  
Referee : Kevin Beakey (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
08/12/2018
Seapoint 10vs17Bective Rangers  
Referee : Frank Quigley (Pending) Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
01/12/2018
Tallaght 8vs3Bective Rangers  
Referee : Graham Hulsman (Pending) Venue : Tymon Park
10/11/2018
A.I.B 17vs3Bective Rangers  
Referee : John O Halloran (Pending) Venue : DCU Sports Complex
02/11/2018
Bective Rangers 19vs30Clondalkin  
Referee : Paul McSweeney (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
20/10/2018
UCD 20vs23Bective Rangers  
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Belfield
28/09/2018
Bective Rangers 0vs13Seapoint  
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Metro League - Division 8
09/03/2019
Athy 20vs14Bective Rangers  
Referee : Paddy Curran (Pending) Venue : The Showgrounds
02/03/2019
Bective Rangers 39vs10Terenure College RFC  
Referee : Joe Elliott (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
26/01/2019
Bective Rangers 48vs14Parkmore  
Referee : Damien Deegan (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
19/01/2019
Dublin University vsBective Rangers Conceded by Dublin University 
Referee : Ian Williams (Pending) Venue : Santry
12/01/2019
Bective Rangers 45vs5Edenderry  
Referee : James Ahern (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
08/12/2018
Stillorgan-Rathfarnham 19vs14Bective Rangers  
Referee : Refs (Pending) Venue : Three Rock Rovers
01/12/2018
Bective Rangers 20vs26Athy Note venue change to St Michaels College 
Referee : Hamish Williams (Pending) Venue : St Michaels College
24/11/2018
Terenure College RFC 9vs15Bective Rangers  
Referee : Jonathan Phillpott (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
03/11/2018
Parkmore 5vs32Bective Rangers  
Referee : Greg Colclough (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
20/10/2018
Bective Rangers 43vs27Dublin University  
Referee : John Kerr (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
13/10/2018
Edenderry 17vs24Bective Rangers  
Referee : David Wilson (Pending) Venue : Coolavacoose Carbury
29/09/2018
Bective Rangers 24vs25Stillorgan-Rathfarnham  
Referee : Liam Mulloy (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Metro League Division 8 Final
06/04/2019
Athy 15vs10Bective Rangers  
Referee : Padraic Hearns (Pending) Venue : The Showgrounds
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 3
31/03/2019
Clontarf 36vs13Bective Rangers  
Referee : Rory O Keeffe (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
24/03/2019
Bective Rangers 32vs0UCD  
Referee : Bernard Doyle (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
03/03/2019
De La Salle Palmerston 10vs15Bective Rangers  
Referee : Andrew Brett (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
17/02/2019
Bective Rangers 32vs28Naas  
Referee : Barry Armstrong (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
10/02/2019
Bective Rangers 50vs0North Kildare  
Referee : Bernard Doyle (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
20/01/2019
Bective Rangers 42vs39Skerries  
Referee : Andrew Brett (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
13/01/2019
Wanderers 18vs32Bective Rangers  
Referee : Gareth Weldon (Pending) Venue : Merrion Rd
02/12/2018
Bective Rangers 13vs30Tullamore  
Referee : Kevin Beakey (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
25/11/2018
Navan 15vs20Bective Rangers  
Referee : Paul McDunphy (Pending) Venue : Balreask Old
11/11/2018
Bective Rangers 26vs10Coolmine  
Referee : Jason Meaney (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
04/11/2018
Cill Dara 5vs22Bective Rangers  
Referee : Barry Dempsey (Pending) Venue : Silken Thomas Park
21/10/2018
Bective Rangers 31vs13Ashbourne  
Referee : Stephen Niland (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
JP Fanagan (U20) Premier 2 Qualifier - Section C
07/10/2018
Dublin University 43vs0Bective Rangers  
Referee : Susan Carty (Pending) Venue : College Park
23/09/2018
Bective Rangers 46vs14Coolmine  
Referee : Paul Dolan (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1A
09/03/2019
Wicklow 0vs22Bective Rangers  
Referee : Ultan Ryan (Pending) Venue : Ashtown Lane
02/03/2019
Bective Rangers 10vs47Ashbourne  
Referee : David Finn Orde (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
16/02/2019
Dundalk 34vs12Bective Rangers  
Referee : Joe McDermott (Pending) Venue : Mill Rd
12/01/2019
Bective Rangers 0vs3Enniscorthy  
Referee : Robbie Jenkinson (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
05/01/2019
Gorey 20vs20Bective Rangers  
Referee : Padraic Hearns (Pending) Venue : Clonattin
01/12/2018
Bective Rangers 29vs22Boyne  
Referee : Marco Pietri (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
24/11/2018
Kilkenny 14vs20Bective Rangers  
Referee : Denis Delaney (Pending) Venue : Foulkstown
17/11/2018
Bective Rangers 48vs10Wicklow  
Referee : Carl O Meara (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
03/11/2018
Ashbourne 21vs0Bective Rangers  
Referee : Killian McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Milltown House
20/10/2018
Bective Rangers 55vs10Dundalk  
Referee : Joseph Lyons (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
13/10/2018
Enniscorthy 26vs12Bective Rangers  
Referee : Paddy Curran (Pending) Venue : Ross Rd
29/09/2018
Bective Rangers 22vs29Gorey  
Referee : Marco Pietri (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
22/09/2018
Boyne 26vs39Bective Rangers  
Referee : Tony Grehan (Pending) Venue : Shamrock Lodge
15/09/2018
Bective Rangers 37vs12Kilkenny  
Referee : Tony Grehan (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Spencer Cup (J1) - Playoffs
05/10/2018
De La Salle Palmerston 52vs17Bective Rangers Semi-Final 
Referee : Rory O Keeffe (Pending) Venue : Kirwan Park
Spencer Cup (J1)
05/09/2018
Bective Rangers 11vs15Coolmine  
Referee : Simon Owens (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
01/09/2018
Bective Rangers 24vs26Ashbourne  
Referee : 50129 (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Jim Byrne Cup (J2) - Playoffs
06/04/2019
Bective Rangers 12vs27Ashbourne Final 
Referee : Kevin O Boyle (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
07/02/2019
Bective Rangers 37vs24Monkstown Semi-Final 
Referee : Marco Pietri (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Jim Byrne Cup (J2)
08/09/2018
Bective Rangers 17vs0Stillorgan-Rathfarnham  
Referee : Colin Burkley (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
29/08/2018
Bective Rangers 26vs15Monkstown  
Referee : Caulmn Povey (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
Dr Kieran Foley Cup (J5)
21/09/2018
Bective Rangers 22vs27Railway Union  
Referee : Damien Deegan (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
15/09/2018
CYM 39vs10Bective Rangers  
Referee : Gerard Cregan (Pending) Venue : Terenure Rd North