Suttonians - Results

Albert O Connell Cup (Metro J2)
11/02/2018
Suttonians 15vs60Old Belvedere 2nd Round 
Referee : Owen Desmond (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
Guilfoyle-James Cup (Metro J6)
21/04/2018
Suttonians 25vs20Terenure College RFC Semi-Final 
Referee : Colin Burkley (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
07/04/2018
Suttonians 25vs18BGF Ravens 2nd Round 
Referee : Cian Ormond (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
27/01/2018
Normans 8vs29Suttonians 1st Round 
Referee : Darren Delaney (Pending) Venue : Sprtsground Knocktopher Kilkenny
Purcell Cup (U20)
15/04/2018
Navan 33vs26Suttonians Semi-Final 
Referee : Rory O Keeffe (Pending) Venue : Balreask Old
08/04/2018
Suttonians 33vs19NUIG 1st Round 
Referee : Gareth Weldon (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
Leinster League - Division 1B
25/03/2018
Kilkenny 32vs17Suttonians  
Referee : Niall Behan (Pending) Venue : Foulkstown
11/03/2018
Suttonians 53vs7Portlaoise  
Referee : Jason Teahan (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
18/02/2018
Suttonians 26vs5Longford  
Referee : Sam Holt (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
14/01/2018
North Kildare 20vs27Suttonians  
Referee : Paul Dolan (Pending) Venue : The Maws Kilcock
07/01/2018
Suttonians 36vs18Coolmine  
Referee : Robbie O Flynn (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
17/12/2017
Suttonians 28vs19Tullow  
Referee : Michael Forrestal (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
03/12/2017
Clondalkin 34vs38Suttonians  
Referee : Hugh Early (Pending) Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
26/11/2017
Portlaoise 21vs0Suttonians  
Referee : Philip Kane (Pending) Venue : Togher
12/11/2017
Suttonians 28vs13Kilkenny  
Referee : Susan Carty (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
05/11/2017
Longford 18vs25Suttonians  
Referee : Andrew Sheehan (Pending) Venue : CPL Park
20/10/2017
Suttonians 36vs20North Kildare  
Referee : Glenn Sheridan (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
13/10/2017
Coolmine 5vs21Suttonians  
Referee : Mark Scoyne (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
01/10/2017
Tullow 36vs24Suttonians  
Referee : Gary Glennon (Pending) Venue : Black Gates
24/09/2017
Suttonians 41vs34Clondalkin  
Referee : Trevor McHugh (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
Leinster League - Division 1A/1B Promotion/Relegation Playoff
07/04/2018
De La Salle Palmerston 0vs6Suttonians  
Referee : Berney White (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade
Metro League - Division 10
31/03/2018
Clontarf 17vs45Suttonians  
Referee : Jack Halpin (Pending) Venue : Castle Avenue
24/03/2018
Suttonians 27vs8Coolmine  
Referee : Mitch Enderby (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
16/03/2018
Suttonians 27vs18MU Barnhall  
Referee : David O Brien (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
03/02/2018
Malahide 22vs0Suttonians  
Referee : Killian McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Estuary Rd
20/01/2018
Suttonians 17vs20Old Belvedere  
Referee : Michael Gaffney (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
13/01/2018
BGF Ravens 27vs12Suttonians  
Referee : Paul Manning (Pending) Venue : Mount Temple College
09/12/2017
Terenure College RFC vsSuttonians Conceded by Suttonians 
Referee : Greg Colclough (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
02/12/2017
Coolmine 45vs21Suttonians  
Referee : Joe McDermott (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
25/11/2017
Old Belvedere vsSuttonians Conceded by Suttonians 
Referee : Robert Phelan (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
17/11/2017
Suttonians 15vs12Clontarf  
Referee : Cian Ormond (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
11/11/2017
MU Barnhall vsSuttonians Conceded by Suttonians 
Referee : Joe McDermott (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
04/11/2017
Suttonians 10vs41Malahide  
Referee : Jack Halpin (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
06/10/2017
Suttonians 19vs17BGF Ravens  
Referee : Michael Gaffney (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
30/09/2017
Suttonians 23vs38Terenure College RFC  
Referee : Gerard Cregan (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
JP Fanagan - Premier 2
25/03/2018
Old Belvedere vsSuttonians Conceded by Suttonians 
Referee : 5955 (Pending) Venue : Anglesea Road
18/03/2018
NUIG vsSuttonians Conceded by Suttonians 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Dangan
11/03/2018
Suttonians vsBuccaneers Conceded by Suttonians 
Referee : Hugh Early (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
18/02/2018
Suttonians vsOld Wesley Conceded by Suttonians 
Referee : Ross Hanan (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
11/02/2018
Dublin University 22vs53Suttonians  
Referee : Jason Teahan (Pending) Venue : Santry
28/01/2018
MU Barnhall 22vs27Suttonians  
Referee : Ross Hanan (Pending) Venue : Parsonstown
24/01/2018
Suttonians 30vs14Dublin University  
Referee : Colm Roche (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
03/12/2017
Suttonians vsOld Belvedere Conceded by Suttonians 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
26/11/2017
Buccaneers 35vs5Suttonians  
Referee : 5955 (Pending) Venue : Dubarry Park
12/11/2017
Suttonians 42vs29NUIG  
Referee : Robbie O Flynn (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
05/11/2017
Old Wesley 44vs24Suttonians  
Referee : Gareth Weldon (Pending) Venue : Energia Park (Donnybrook)
22/10/2017
Suttonians 38vs8Greystones  
Referee : Barry Armstrong (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
15/10/2017
Suttonians 5vs26MU Barnhall  
Referee : Barry O Keeffe (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
24/09/2017
Greystones 7vs38Suttonians  
Referee : 5955 (Pending) Venue : Dr Hickey Park
JP Fanagan Premier 1 & 2 Qualifier - Section D
08/10/2017
Terenure College RFC 20vs11Suttonians  
Referee : Philip Kane (Pending) Venue : Lakelands Park
01/10/2017
Suttonians 20vs25Navan  
Referee : Jason Teahan (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
24/09/2017
Greystones 7vs38Suttonians  
Referee : Bryan Murphy (Pending) Venue : Dr Hickey Park
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
25/03/2018
Kilkenny 12vs17Suttonians  
Referee : Nigel Fitzpatrick (Pending) Venue : Foulkstown
11/03/2018
Suttonians vsPortlaoise Conceded by Portlaoise 
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
18/02/2018
Suttonians 33vs15Longford  
Referee : James Ahern (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
14/01/2018
North Kildare 7vs53Suttonians  
Referee : David Jenkins (Pending) Venue : The Maws Kilcock
07/01/2018
Suttonians 32vs19Coolmine  
Referee : Carl McIntyre (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
17/12/2017
Suttonians 32vs34Tullow  
Referee : John O Halloran (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
03/12/2017
Clondalkin 22vs29Suttonians  
Referee : John Cosgrave (Pending) Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
26/11/2017
Portlaoise 10vs7Suttonians  
Referee : John Heffernan (Pending) Venue : Togher
12/11/2017
Suttonians 22vs20Kilkenny  
Referee : Kenneth McDonald (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
05/11/2017
Longford 17vs10Suttonians  
Referee : Tony Grehan (Pending) Venue : CPL Park
22/10/2017
Suttonians 31vs8North Kildare  
Referee : 61990 (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
13/10/2017
Coolmine 20vs14Suttonians  
Referee : Tom Colton (Pending) Venue : Ashbrook
01/10/2017
Tullow 60vs0Suttonians  
Referee : Martin Farrelly (Pending) Venue : Black Gates
24/09/2017
Suttonians 24vs27Clondalkin  
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
Spencer Cup (J1)
13/10/2017
Suttonians 21vs5Coolmine Game switched to Coolmine RFC 
Referee : Mark Scoyne (Pending) Venue : Coolmine RFC
Jim Byrne Cup (J2) - Group A
15/09/2017
Suttonians 34vs14Railway Union  
Referee : David Moreau (Pending) Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
11/09/2017
Monkstown 5vs0Suttonians  
Referee : Marco Pietri (Pending) Venue : Sydney Parade