Suttonians - Results

Albert OConnell Cup (Metro J2)
28/01/2017
Suttonians vsStillorgan Conceded by Suttonians 
Referee : Bernard McSweeney Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
Guilfoyle-James Cup (Metro J6)
28/01/2017
Monkstown 28vs12Suttonians 1st Round 
Referee : Aurelie Lemouzy Venue : Sydney Parade
Leinster League - Division 1B
12/03/2017
Suttonians 15vs14Tullow  
Referee : Jamie Webster Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
05/03/2017
Mullingar 35vs15Suttonians  
Referee : Robbie O'Flynn Venue : Shay Murtagh Park
22/01/2017
Suttonians 27vs24North Kildare  
Referee : Padraic Reidy Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
15/01/2017
Portlaoise 27vs5Suttonians  
Referee : John Flynn Venue : Togher
08/01/2017
Suttonians 16vs19Coolmine  
Referee : Michael Forrestal Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
11/12/2016
Suttonians 20vs32Wicklow  
Referee : Kevin Beggs Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
02/12/2016
Clondalkin 21vs19Suttonians  
Referee : Mark Scoyne Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
27/11/2016
Tullow 29vs14Suttonians  
Referee : Bernard Doyle Venue : Black Gates
13/11/2016
Suttonians 10vs3Mullingar  
Referee : Sam Holt Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
06/11/2016
North Kildare 37vs12Suttonians  
Referee : Simon Owens Venue : The Maws Kilcock
23/10/2016
Suttonians 17vs13Portlaoise  
Referee : Mark Jenkinson Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
16/10/2016
Coolmine 16vs18Suttonians  
Referee : Mark Scoyne Venue : Ashbrook
02/10/2016
Wicklow 33vs5Suttonians  
Referee : Ian Thompson Venue : Ashtown Lane
25/09/2016
Suttonians 10vs32Clondalkin  
Referee : Kevin Beggs Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
Metro League - Division 10
11/03/2017
Suttonians 18vs7Malahide  
Referee : Robert Phelan Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
04/03/2017
Clondalkin 23vs19Suttonians  
Referee : David Jenkins Venue : Gordon Park Kingswood
18/02/2017
Suttonians vsDe La Salle Palmerston Conceded by De La Salle Palmerston 
Referee : David Jenkins Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
21/01/2017
Terenure College RFC 32vs21Suttonians  
Referee : Damien Deegan Venue : Lakelands Park
10/12/2016
BGF Ravens 12vs23Suttonians  
Referee : Damien Deegan Venue : Mount Temple College
03/12/2016
Suttonians 9vs22Old Belvedere  
Referee : Anghous Ryan Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
26/11/2016
Suttonians 39vs27MU Barnhall  
Referee : Alan O Doherty Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
12/11/2016
Malahide 59vs7Suttonians  
Referee : Robert Phelan Venue : Estuary Rd
05/11/2016
Suttonians 23vs22Clondalkin  
Referee : Marco Pietri Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
22/10/2016
De La Salle Palmerston 18vs42Suttonians  
Referee : Robert Phelan Venue : Kirwan Park
15/10/2016
Suttonians 26vs23Terenure College RFC  
Referee : Stephen Hewer Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
06/10/2016
Suttonians 35vs20BGF Ravens  
Referee : Jonathan Hollywood Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
24/09/2016
Old Belvedere 5vs7Suttonians  
Referee : Paul L Meaney Venue : Anglesea Road
JP Fanagan (U20) - Premier 2
12/03/2017
Greystones vsSuttonians Conceded by Suttonians 
Referee : Paul Bosco Karugendo Venue : Dr Hickey Park
08/03/2017
Suttonians 24vs5Old Belvedere  
Referee : Bernard Doyle Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
19/02/2017
MU Barnhall 29vs8Suttonians  
Referee : Andrew Sheehan Venue : Parsonstown
12/02/2017
Suttonians 14vs22Buccaneers  
Referee : Ross Hanan Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
29/01/2017
NUIG 50vs8Suttonians  
Venue : Dangan
22/01/2017
Naas 10vs19Suttonians  
Referee : Ross Hanan Venue : Forenaughts
16/01/2017
Suttonians vsOld Wesley Conceded by Suttonians 
Referee : Jamie Webster Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
04/12/2016
Suttonians 10vs15Greystones  
Referee : Sam Holt Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
27/11/2016
Old Belvedere 48vs0Suttonians  
Referee : Duncan Duke Venue : Anglesea Road
20/11/2016
Suttonians 10vs29MU Barnhall  
Referee : James O'Hara Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
13/11/2016
Suttonians 13vs12Naas  
Referee : Colm Roche Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
05/11/2016
Buccaneers 19vs10Suttonians  
Venue : Dubarry Park
23/10/2016
Suttonians 19vs17NUIG  
Referee : Mark Scoyne Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
09/10/2016
Old Wesley 32vs15Suttonians  
Venue : Donnybrook
JP Fanagan Premier 1 & 2 Qualifier - Section D
09/10/2016
Old Wesley 32vs15Suttonians  
Referee : Stephen Troy Venue : Donnybrook
02/10/2016
Suttonians 0vs57Terenure College RFC  
Referee : Tomas Treacy Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
25/09/2016
Suttonians 3vs50Clontarf  
Referee : David L Keane Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
JP Fanagan Premier 1 & 2 – Pre-Qualifier Playoff
18/09/2016
Seapoint 12vs27Suttonians Final 
Referee : Berney White Venue : Kilbogget Park Killiney
11/09/2016
Ashbourne 5vs33Suttonians  
Referee : Marcus Casey Venue : Milltown House
Spencer Cup (J1) - Group B
10/09/2016
Suttonians vsMalahide Conceded by Suttonians 
Venue : John J McDowell Memorial Grounds
06/09/2016
De La Salle Palmerston vsSuttonians Conceded by Suttonians 
Venue : Kirwan Park
Jim Byrne Cup (J2)
27/08/2016
Monkstown vsSuttonians Conceded by Suttonians 
Referee : James Fitzgerald Venue : Sydney Parade